New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 1
Andrew Mark Glickman
Fordham University School Of Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2010, registered office in San Francisco, CA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2010
- Admitted
- 16
- Years in bar
- 4808010
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Andrew Mark Glickman appears in the New York attorney register with a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", on record since 2010 - an administrative designation rather than discipline, but confirm current standing with the state bar.
- 16 yrs
- since first admission to the bar
- Pending-renewal
- current bar status: "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday"
- Law school
- Fordham University School Of Law
Data updated May 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Andrew Mark Glickman is registered as bar number 4808010 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", a routine periodic-renewal reminder, not discipline. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 1, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, located in San Francisco, CA, ZIP 94111. Educational background: Fordham University School of Law (22,919 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
A "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort for now. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents.
How Andrew compares to fellow Fordham University School Of Law alumni
Among the 12,299 Fordham University School Of Law graduates in the New York register, Andrew Mark Glickman is longer-tenured than 48% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.
16 years vs. Fordham University School Of Law alumni
Years since admission - 12,299 NY-registered alumni of this school
16 Top 52% higher than 48% of 12,299 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
Fordham University School Of Law's active-bar rate
Of Fordham University School Of Law's 22,919 alumni in the New York register, 82.7% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
Fordham University School Of Law alumni, active-bar rate
The 2010 admission class today
Of the 10,128 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2010, 69.2% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
- Registration Number
- 4808010
- Year Admitted
- 2010 (16 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 1
- Next Registration
- Mar 2026
Location & Contact
- Company
- Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff
- City
- San Francisco, CA
- ZIP Code
- 94111
- Phone
- (847) 903-0001
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Andrew Mark Glickman's current status, "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", places this record outside the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in San Francisco, CA
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Andrew Mark Glickman with similar attorneys in San Francisco.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Andrew Mark Glickman is currently listed as "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", treat that as a registration fact to confirm, not a verdict on quality.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Andrew Glickman licensed?
Andrew Glickman is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Andrew Mark Glickman admitted to the bar?
Andrew Mark Glickman was admitted to the bar in 2010.
Where did Andrew Mark Glickman go to law school?
Andrew Mark Glickman attended Fordham University School of Law.
What company does Andrew Mark Glickman work for?
Andrew Mark Glickman is associated with Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff in San Francisco, CA.
Is Andrew Mark Glickman in good standing?
Not currently, Andrew Mark Glickman's listed status is "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", not active standing. Confirm current status with the state bar.
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.