New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 4
Lisa Marie Weaver
Tulane University alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2007, registered office in Baldwinsville, NY. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2007
- Admitted
- 19
- Years in bar
- 4514675
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Lisa Marie Weaver has held an active New York bar license for 19 years - admitted in 2007, longer-tenured than 38% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 19 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- #26 of 32
- by tenure in Baldwinsville office peers
- Law school
- Tulane University
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Lisa Marie Weaver carries New York bar registration 4514675, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 4, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Weaver Law PLLC, located in Baldwinsville, NY (Onondaga County), ZIP 13027. Educational background: TULANE UNIVERSITY (272 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
With an established practice on record, Lisa Marie Weaver remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Lisa Marie Weaver was admitted in 2007, giving 19 years on the New York register.
19 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
19 Top 62% higher than 38% of 290,787 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tenure among Baldwinsville, NY office peers
Baldwinsville, NY carries only 32 NY-registered attorneys with an admission year on file; Lisa Marie Weaver is #26 by tenure in that small local set. See the Baldwinsville attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #26
- City cohort
- 32
- Local percentile
- 78th
- Admitted
- 2007
Nearest tenure peers in Baldwinsville
- Scott Thomas Dwyer admitted 2006 · 20 yr
- Kristy Marie Brightman admitted 2010 · 16 yr
- Sara C. Brady admitted 2003 · 23 yr
- Rebecca Michele Speno admitted 2003 · 23 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Lisa compares to fellow Tulane University alumni
Among the 179 Tulane University graduates in the New York register, Lisa Marie Weaver is longer-tenured than 9%.
19 years vs. Tulane University alumni
Years since admission - 179 NY-registered alumni of this school
19 Top 91% higher than 9% of 179 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tulane University's active-bar rate
Of Tulane University's 272 alumni in the New York register, 68.8% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
The 2007 admission class today
Of the 8,913 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2007, 87.4% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 4514675
- Year Admitted
- 2007 (19 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 4
- Next Registration
- Sep 2027
Location & Contact
- Company
- Weaver Law PLLC
- City
- Baldwinsville, NY
- County
- Onondaga
- ZIP Code
- 13027
- Phone
- (315) 504-5250
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Lisa Marie Weaver's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Near-tenure Tulane University alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 2007 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (2007), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 2007 whose listed office city differs from Baldwinsville, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Lisa Marie Weaver: closest NY bar admission year outside NY, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~33 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~2007)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Baldwinsville, NY
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Lisa Marie Weaver with similar attorneys in Baldwinsville.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Lisa Marie Weaver's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lisa Weaver licensed?
Lisa Weaver is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Lisa Marie Weaver admitted to the bar?
Lisa Marie Weaver was admitted to the bar in 2007.
Where did Lisa Marie Weaver go to law school?
Lisa Marie Weaver attended TULANE UNIVERSITY.
What company does Lisa Marie Weaver work for?
Lisa Marie Weaver is associated with Weaver Law PLLC in Baldwinsville, NY.
Is Lisa Marie Weaver in good standing?
Yes, Lisa Marie Weaver holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.