New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 2
Patti Piccininni
Touro Law Center alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2007, registered office in New Hyde Park, NY. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2007
- Admitted
- 19
- Years in bar
- 4456828
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Patti Piccininni has held an active New York bar license for 19 years - admitted in 2007, longer-tenured than 38% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 19 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- #280 of 455
- by tenure in New Hyde Park office peers
- Law school
- Touro Law Center
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Patti Piccininni carries New York bar registration 4456828, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 2, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Abrams Fensterman, LLP, located in New Hyde Park, NY (Nassau County), ZIP 11042. 5 other attorneys share this firm affiliation in the registry. Educational background: TOURO LAW CENTER.
State context & due diligence
With an established practice on record, Patti Piccininni remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Patti Piccininni was admitted in 2007, giving 19 years on the New York register.
19 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
19 Top 62% higher than 38% of 290,787 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tenure among New Hyde Park, NY office peers
Relative to the 455 NY-registered attorneys listing New Hyde Park, NY, Patti Piccininni is longer-tenured than 61% (local rank #280). See the New Hyde Park attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #280
- City cohort
- 455
- Local percentile
- 61st
- Admitted
- 2007
Nearest tenure peers in New Hyde Park
- Moriah Rachel Adamo admitted 2007 · 19 yr
- Meredith Blair Castelli admitted 2007 · 19 yr
- Daniel Christian Doeschner admitted 2007 · 19 yr
- Michael Giannetta admitted 2007 · 19 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Patti compares to fellow Touro Law Center alumni
Among the 862 Touro Law Center graduates in the New York register, Patti Piccininni is longer-tenured than 43%.
19 years vs. Touro Law Center alumni
Years since admission - 862 NY-registered alumni of this school
19 Top 57% higher than 43% of 862 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
The 2007 admission class today
Of the 8,913 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2007, 87.4% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 4456828
- Year Admitted
- 2007 (19 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 2
- Next Registration
- Apr 2027
Location & Contact
- Company
- Abrams Fensterman, LLP
- City
- New Hyde Park, NY
- County
- Nassau
- ZIP Code
- 11042
- Phone
- (516) 779-0756
Education
TOURO LAW CENTER
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Patti Piccininni's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Same firm affiliation: Abrams Fensterman, LLP
Other NY-registered attorneys who share this firm name on the OCA register (not a geographic peer set).
Near-tenure Touro Law Center alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 2007 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (2007), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 2007 whose listed office city differs from New Hyde Park, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Patti Piccininni: closest NY bar admission year outside NY, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~456 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~2007)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in New Hyde Park, NY
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Patti Piccininni with similar attorneys in New Hyde Park.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Patti Piccininni's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Patti Piccininni licensed?
Patti Piccininni is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Patti Piccininni admitted to the bar?
Patti Piccininni was admitted to the bar in 2007.
Where did Patti Piccininni go to law school?
Patti Piccininni attended TOURO LAW CENTER.
What company does Patti Piccininni work for?
Patti Piccininni is associated with Abrams Fensterman, LLP in New Hyde Park, NY.
Is Patti Piccininni in good standing?
Yes, Patti Piccininni holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.