New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3
Paul Anthony Conciatori
New York Law School alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 1990, registered office in Woodcliff Lake, NJ. Decades of status, address, and registration history on this record come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 1990
- Admitted
- 36
- Years in bar
- 2318061
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Paul Anthony Conciatori appears in the New York attorney register with a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", on record since 1990 - an administrative designation rather than discipline, but confirm current standing with the state bar.
- 36 yrs
- since first admission to the bar
- Pending-renewal
- current bar status: "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday"
- #16 of 56
- by tenure in Woodcliff Lake office peers
- Law school
- New York Law School
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Paul Anthony Conciatori is registered as bar number 2318061 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", a routine periodic-renewal reminder, not discipline. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Price, Meese Shulman & D'Arminio, located in Woodcliff Lake, NJ, ZIP 07677. Educational background: New York Law School (15,933 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
A "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort for now. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents.
Tenure among Woodcliff Lake, NJ office peers
Paul Anthony Conciatori is toward the newer end of Woodcliff Lake, NJ's NY register cohort: #16 of 56 by years since admission. See the Woodcliff Lake attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #16
- City cohort
- 56
- Local percentile
- 27th
- Admitted
- 1990
Nearest tenure peers in Woodcliff Lake
- Vincent Alfred Castiglione admitted 1990 · 36 yr
- Gregory David Meese admitted 1989 · 37 yr
- Patricia Ellen Portnoy admitted 1989 · 37 yr
- Gail Leslie Price admitted 1989 · 37 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Paul compares to fellow New York Law School alumni
Among the 8,212 New York Law School graduates in the New York register, Paul Anthony Conciatori is longer-tenured than 99%.
36 years vs. New York Law School alumni
Years since admission - 8,212 NY-registered alumni of this school
36 Top 1% higher than 99% of 8,212 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
New York Law School's active-bar rate
Of New York Law School's 15,933 alumni in the New York register, 69.1% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
The 1990 admission class today
Of the 6,112 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 1990, 56.3% are still "Currently registered" today, below the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
- Registration Number
- 2318061
- Year Admitted
- 1990 (36 yrs · veteran)
- Judicial Department
- 3
- Next Registration
- Aug 2026
Location & Contact
- Company
- Price, Meese Shulman & D'Arminio
- City
- Woodcliff Lake, NJ
- ZIP Code
- 07677
- Phone
- (201) 391-3737
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Paul Anthony Conciatori's current status, "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", places this record outside the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Near-tenure New York Law School alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 1990 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (1990), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 1990 whose listed office city differs from Woodcliff Lake, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Paul Anthony Conciatori: closest NY bar admission year outside NJ, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~57 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~1990)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Woodcliff Lake, NJ
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Paul Anthony Conciatori with similar attorneys in Woodcliff Lake.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Paul Anthony Conciatori is currently listed as "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", treat that as a registration fact to confirm, not a verdict on quality.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Paul Conciatori licensed?
Paul Conciatori is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Paul Anthony Conciatori admitted to the bar?
Paul Anthony Conciatori's admission to the New York bar dates back to 1990.
Where did Paul Anthony Conciatori go to law school?
Paul Anthony Conciatori attended New York Law School.
What company does Paul Anthony Conciatori work for?
Paul Anthony Conciatori is associated with Price, Meese Shulman & D'Arminio in Woodcliff Lake, NJ.
Is Paul Anthony Conciatori in good standing?
Not currently, Paul Anthony Conciatori's listed status is "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", not active standing. Confirm current status with the state bar.
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.