New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3

Qing Hua Guo

Seton Hall University School Of Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2015, registered office in Florham Park, NJ. This record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2015
Admitted
11
Years in bar
5399027
NY reg #

The record in one line

Qing Hua Guo carries a "Delinquent" status on the New York bar register, on record since 2015 - confirm the exact standing and any discipline history directly with the state bar before engaging.

11 yrs
since first admission to the bar
Suspended
current bar status: "Delinquent"
#340 of 432
by tenure in Florham Park office peers
Law school
Seton Hall University School Of Law

Data updated September 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Delinquent
suspended
Year admitted
2015
11 years
Law school
Seton Hall University School Of Law
70.8% active rate
Registration
5399027
NY registration #

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Qing Hua Guo is registered as bar number 5399027 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Delinquent", suspended or delinquent, verify terms with the bar before engaging. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

Practice address is listed under Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP, located in Florham Park, NJ, ZIP 07932. 5 other attorneys share this firm affiliation in the registry. Educational background: Seton Hall University School of Law (6,483 registered alumni).

State context & due diligence

A "Delinquent" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents, and how to verify current standing directly with the state bar.

Tenure among Florham Park, NJ office peers

Qing Hua Guo is among the longer-standing NY-bar records in Florham Park, NJ: #340 of 432 by years since admission (78th percentile locally). See the Florham Park attorney directory .

Local rank
#340
City cohort
432
Local percentile
78th
Admitted
2015

Nearest tenure peers in Florham Park

How local rank is computed

Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.

How Qing compares to fellow Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni

Among the 4,775 Seton Hall University School Of Law graduates in the New York register, Qing Hua Guo is longer-tenured than 22%.

11 years vs. Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni

Years since admission - 4,775 NY-registered alumni of this school

11 Top 78% higher than 22% of 4,775 fellow alumni

This attorney 0 30 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

Seton Hall University School Of Law's active-bar rate

Of Seton Hall University School Of Law's 6,483 alumni in the New York register, 70.8% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.

0%100%New York avg67%70.8%
Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni, active-bar rate

The 2015 admission class today

Of the 8,867 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2015, 93% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.

60%70%80%90%100% Statewide, all years2015 class 67.2% 93% ▲ +38.4%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2015 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Delinquent
Registration Number
5399027
Year Admitted
2015 (11 yrs · mid-career)
Judicial Department
3
Next Registration
Apr 2027

Location & Contact

Company
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP
ZIP Code
07932
Phone
(845) 240-5981

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Qing Hua Guo's current status, "Delinquent", places this record outside the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Relevance
Active in good standing 290,787
67.2%
This attorney is outside this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 141,838
32.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 432,625 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density

Two non-geo peer axes for Qing Hua Guo: closest NY bar admission year outside NJ, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~433 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.

Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.

Nearby Attorneys in Florham Park, NJ

Compare credentials side-by-side

Compare Qing Hua Guo with similar attorneys in Florham Park.

Compare attorneys →

Before you rely on this record

Qing Hua Guo carries a "Delinquent" status. Verify the exact scope and dates of this action directly with the state bar before acting on it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Qing Guo licensed?

Qing Guo is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Qing Hua Guo admitted to the bar?

Qing Hua Guo has been on the New York bar register since 2015.

Where did Qing Hua Guo go to law school?

Qing Hua Guo attended Seton Hall University School of Law.

What company does Qing Hua Guo work for?

Qing Hua Guo is associated with Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP in Florham Park, NJ.

Is Qing Hua Guo in good standing?

No, Qing Hua Guo carries a "Delinquent" status, not active standing. Confirm the exact scope directly with the state bar before engaging.

Cite this page & disclosure

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.