New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 2
Andrew Albert Myers
St John'S University alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2011, registered office in Cincinnati, OH. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2011
- Admitted
- 15
- Years in bar
- 4929642
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Andrew Albert Myers has held an active New York bar license for 15 years - admitted in 2011, longer-tenured than 38% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 15 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- #102 of 168
- by tenure in Cincinnati office peers
- Law school
- St John'S University
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Andrew Albert Myers carries New York bar registration 4929642, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 2, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Andrew Myers, located in Cincinnati, OH, ZIP 45224. Educational background: ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY.
State context & due diligence
With an established practice on record, Andrew Albert Myers remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Andrew Albert Myers was admitted in 2011, giving 15 years on the New York register.
15 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
15 Top 62% higher than 38% of 290,787 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tenure among Cincinnati, OH office peers
Against Cincinnati, OH's 168-attorney NY register cohort, Andrew Albert Myers lands at the 60th tenure percentile (rank #102). See the Cincinnati attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #102
- City cohort
- 168
- Local percentile
- 60th
- Admitted
- 2011
Nearest tenure peers in Cincinnati
- Justin Vincent Buscher admitted 2011 · 15 yr
- Stefan Nathaniel Hayek admitted 2011 · 15 yr
- Lauren Suzanne Kuley admitted 2011 · 15 yr
- Cadence Marie Moore admitted 2011 · 15 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Andrew compares to fellow St John'S University alumni
Among the 297 St John'S University graduates in the New York register, Andrew Albert Myers is longer-tenured than 1%.
15 years vs. St John'S University alumni
Years since admission - 297 NY-registered alumni of this school
15 Top 99% higher than 1% of 297 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
The 2011 admission class today
Of the 9,856 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2011, 88.5% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 4929642
- Year Admitted
- 2011 (15 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 2
- Next Registration
- Jun 2027
Location & Contact
- Company
- Andrew Myers
- City
- Cincinnati, OH
- ZIP Code
- 45224
- Phone
- (347) 853-2066
Education
ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Andrew Albert Myers's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Near-tenure St John'S University alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 2011 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (2011), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 2011 whose listed office city differs from Cincinnati, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Andrew Albert Myers: closest NY bar admission year outside OH, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~169 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~2011)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Cincinnati, OH
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Andrew Albert Myers with similar attorneys in Cincinnati.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Andrew Albert Myers's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Andrew Myers licensed?
Andrew Myers is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Andrew Albert Myers admitted to the bar?
Andrew Albert Myers was admitted to the bar in 2011.
Where did Andrew Albert Myers go to law school?
Andrew Albert Myers attended ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY.
What company does Andrew Albert Myers work for?
Andrew Albert Myers is associated with Andrew Myers in Cincinnati, OH.
Is Andrew Albert Myers in good standing?
Yes, Andrew Albert Myers holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.