New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3
Ashley Lauren Turner
Seton Hall University School Of Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2011, registered office in Fort Washington, PA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2011
- Admitted
- 15
- Years in bar
- 4897054
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Ashley Lauren Turner has held an active New York bar license for 15 years - admitted in 2011, longer-tenured than 38% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 15 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- #17 of 25
- by tenure in Fort Washington office peers
- Law school
- Seton Hall University School Of Law
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Ashley Lauren Turner carries New York bar registration 4897054, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Toll Brothers Inc., located in Fort Washington, PA, ZIP 19034. Educational background: Seton Hall University School of Law (6,483 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
With an established practice on record, Ashley Lauren Turner remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Ashley Lauren Turner was admitted in 2011, giving 15 years on the New York register.
15 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
15 Top 62% higher than 38% of 290,787 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tenure among Fort Washington, PA office peers
In the small Fort Washington, PA cohort (25 with admission years), Ashley Lauren Turner ranks #17 by tenure. See the Fort Washington attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #17
- City cohort
- 25
- Local percentile
- 64th
- Admitted
- 2011
Nearest tenure peers in Fort Washington
- William Daniel Johnston admitted 2011 · 15 yr
- Kelly Marie Botti admitted 2012 · 14 yr
- Robert William Sink admitted 2012 · 14 yr
- Nathan Zale Tylwalk admitted 2010 · 16 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Ashley compares to fellow Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni
Among the 4,775 Seton Hall University School Of Law graduates in the New York register, Ashley Lauren Turner is longer-tenured than 40%.
15 years vs. Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni
Years since admission - 4,775 NY-registered alumni of this school
15 Top 60% higher than 40% of 4,775 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Seton Hall University School Of Law's active-bar rate
Of Seton Hall University School Of Law's 6,483 alumni in the New York register, 70.8% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
The 2011 admission class today
Of the 9,856 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2011, 88.5% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 4897054
- Year Admitted
- 2011 (15 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 3
- Next Registration
- Apr 2027
Location & Contact
- Company
- Toll Brothers Inc.
- City
- Fort Washington, PA
- ZIP Code
- 19034
- Phone
- (215) 293-4380
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Ashley Lauren Turner's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Near-tenure Seton Hall University School Of Law alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 2011 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (2011), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 2011 whose listed office city differs from Fort Washington, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Ashley Lauren Turner: closest NY bar admission year outside PA, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~26 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~2011)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Fort Washington, PA
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Ashley Lauren Turner with similar attorneys in Fort Washington.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Ashley Lauren Turner's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ashley Turner licensed?
Ashley Turner is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Ashley Lauren Turner admitted to the bar?
Ashley Lauren Turner was admitted to the bar in 2011.
Where did Ashley Lauren Turner go to law school?
Ashley Lauren Turner attended Seton Hall University School of Law.
What company does Ashley Lauren Turner work for?
Ashley Lauren Turner is associated with Toll Brothers Inc. in Fort Washington, PA.
Is Ashley Lauren Turner in good standing?
Yes, Ashley Lauren Turner holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.