New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 2
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield
Hofstra alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 1988, registered office in Roslyn, NY. Decades of status, address, and registration history on this record come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 1988
- Admitted
- 38
- Years in bar
- 2196673
- NY reg #
The record in one line
With 38 years on the register since a 1988 admission, Jacqueline Felice Rayfield ranks among the New York bar's most senior active practitioners, longer-tenured than 79% of the currently-active bar.
- 38 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- Top 21%
- by tenure among active NY attorneys
- Law school
- Hofstra
Data updated May 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Registration 2196673 with the New York bar authority has long belonged to Jacqueline Felice Rayfield, a veteran practitioner still in active good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 2, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Law Office Of Jacqueline F. Rayfield, P.C., located in Roslyn, NY (Nassau County), ZIP 11576. Educational background: HOFSTRA.
State context & due diligence
After 38 years on the register, Jacqueline Felice Rayfield still falls within the New York bar's active cohort, a share of the register detailed further below.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Few active New York attorneys match Jacqueline Felice Rayfield's 38 years since admission in 1988. The histogram plots that tenure against every currently-active attorney in the state.
38 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
38 Top 21% higher than 79% of 284,296 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
How Jacqueline compares to fellow Hofstra alumni
Among the 1,307 Hofstra graduates in the New York register, Jacqueline Felice Rayfield is longer-tenured than 73% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.
38 years vs. Hofstra alumni
Years since admission - 1,307 NY-registered alumni of this school
38 Top 27% higher than 73% of 1,307 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
The 1988 admission class today
Of the 6,238 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 1988, 57.4% are still "Currently registered" today, below the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 2196673
- Year Admitted
- 1988 (38 yrs · veteran)
- Judicial Department
- 2
- Next Registration
- Sep 2026
Location & Contact
- Company
- Law Office Of Jacqueline F. Rayfield, P.C.
- City
- Roslyn, NY
- County
- Nassau
- ZIP Code
- 11576
- Phone
- (917) 566-2555
Education
HOFSTRA
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Roslyn, NY
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Jacqueline Felice Rayfield with similar attorneys in Roslyn.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jacqueline Rayfield licensed?
Jacqueline Rayfield is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Jacqueline Felice Rayfield admitted to the bar?
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield's admission to the New York bar dates back to 1988.
Where did Jacqueline Felice Rayfield go to law school?
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield attended HOFSTRA.
What company does Jacqueline Felice Rayfield work for?
Jacqueline Felice Rayfield is associated with Law Office Of Jacqueline F. Rayfield, P.C. in Roslyn, NY.
Is Jacqueline Felice Rayfield in good standing?
Yes, Jacqueline Felice Rayfield holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.