New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 2

Jeremy Andrew Masys

New York University alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2007, registered office in Los Angeles, CA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2007
Admitted
19
Years in bar
4498259
NY reg #

The record in one line

Jeremy Andrew Masys carries a "Delinquent" status on the New York bar register, on record since 2007 - confirm the exact standing and any discipline history directly with the state bar before engaging.

19 yrs
since first admission to the bar
Suspended
current bar status: "Delinquent"
Law school
New York University

Data updated May 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Delinquent
suspended
Current registration status per NY Office of Court Administration
Year admitted
2007
19 years
Year of first admission to the New York bar
Law school
New York University
Law school attended, with active-bar rate where available
Registration
4498259
NY registration #
Official NY OCA attorney registration number

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Jeremy Andrew Masys is registered as bar number 4498259 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Delinquent", suspended or delinquent, verify terms with the bar before engaging. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 2, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

Practice address is listed under Zweiback, Fiset & Zalduendo LLP, located in Los Angeles, CA, ZIP 90015. Educational background: NEW YORK UNIVERSITY.

State context & due diligence

A "Delinquent" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents, and how to verify current standing directly with the state bar.

How Jeremy compares to fellow New York University alumni

Among the 4,467 New York University graduates in the New York register, Jeremy Andrew Masys is longer-tenured than 9% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.

19 years vs. New York University alumni

Years since admission - 4,467 NY-registered alumni of this school

19 Top 91% higher than 9% of 4,467 fellow alumni

This attorney 5 40 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026

The 2007 admission class today

Of the 8,913 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2007, 85% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.

60%70%80%90% Statewide, all years2007 class 66.2% 85% ▲ +28.4%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2007 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Delinquent
Registration Number
4498259
Year Admitted
2007 (19 yrs · senior)
Judicial Department
2
Next Registration
Apr 2027

Location & Contact

Company
Zweiback, Fiset & Zalduendo LLP
ZIP Code
90015
Phone
(347) 735-1207

Education

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Jeremy Andrew Masys's current status, "Delinquent", places this record outside the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Profile relevance
Active in good standing 284,296
66.2%
This attorney is outside this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 145,324
33.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 429,620 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nearby Attorneys in Los Angeles, CA

Compare credentials side-by-side

Compare Jeremy Andrew Masys with similar attorneys in Los Angeles.

Compare attorneys →

Before you rely on this record

Jeremy Andrew Masys carries a "Delinquent" status. Verify the exact scope and dates of this action directly with the state bar before acting on it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeremy Masys licensed?

Jeremy Masys is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Jeremy Andrew Masys admitted to the bar?

Jeremy Andrew Masys was admitted to the bar in 2007.

Where did Jeremy Andrew Masys go to law school?

Jeremy Andrew Masys attended NEW YORK UNIVERSITY.

What company does Jeremy Andrew Masys work for?

Jeremy Andrew Masys is associated with Zweiback, Fiset & Zalduendo LLP in Los Angeles, CA.

Is Jeremy Andrew Masys in good standing?

No, Jeremy Andrew Masys carries a "Delinquent" status, not active standing. Confirm the exact scope directly with the state bar before engaging.

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.