New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 1

Lawrence Scott Graham

Brooklyn Law School alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2000, registered office in San Diego, CA. Decades of status, address, and registration history on this record come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2000
Admitted
26
Years in bar
3067113
NY reg #

The record in one line

Lawrence Scott Graham carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status on the New York bar register, on record since 2000 - confirm the exact standing and any discipline history directly with the state bar before engaging.

26 yrs
since first admission to the bar
Suspended
current bar status: "Suspended, delinquent"
Law school
Brooklyn Law School

Data updated May 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Suspended, delinquent
suspended
Current registration status per NY Office of Court Administration
Year admitted
2000
26 years
Year of first admission to the New York bar
Law school
Brooklyn Law School
63.3% active rate
Law school attended, with active-bar rate where available
Registration
3067113
NY registration #
Official NY OCA attorney registration number

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Lawrence Scott Graham is registered as bar number 3067113 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Suspended, delinquent", suspended or delinquent, verify terms with the bar before engaging. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 1, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

Practice address is listed under Celgene Corporation, located in San Diego, CA, ZIP 92121. 2 other attorneys share this firm affiliation in the registry. Educational background: Brooklyn Law School (18,202 registered alumni).

State context & due diligence

A "Suspended, delinquent" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents, and how to verify current standing directly with the state bar.

How Lawrence compares to fellow Brooklyn Law School alumni

Among the 8,694 Brooklyn Law School graduates in the New York register, Lawrence Scott Graham is longer-tenured than 88% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.

26 years vs. Brooklyn Law School alumni

Years since admission - 8,694 NY-registered alumni of this school

26 Top 12% higher than 88% of 8,694 fellow alumni

This attorney 0 30 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026

Brooklyn Law School's active-bar rate

Of Brooklyn Law School's 18,202 alumni in the New York register, 63.3% currently hold "Currently registered" status, below the statewide average.

Brooklyn Law School alumni, active-bar rate

0%100%New York avg66%63.3%
Brooklyn Law School alumni, active-bar rate

The 2000 admission class today

Of the 7,585 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2000, 63.6% are still "Currently registered" today, below the statewide average across all admission years.

63%64%65%66%67% Statewide, all years2000 class 66.2% 63.6% ▼ -3.9%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2000 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Suspended, delinquent
Registration Number
3067113
Year Admitted
2000 (26 yrs · veteran)
Judicial Department
1
Next Registration
Dec 2026

Location & Contact

Company
Celgene Corporation
ZIP Code
92121
Phone
(858) 795-4919

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Lawrence Scott Graham's current status, "Suspended, delinquent", places this record outside the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Profile relevance
Active in good standing 284,296
66.2%
This attorney is outside this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 145,324
33.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 429,620 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nearby Attorneys in San Diego, CA

Compare credentials side-by-side

Compare Lawrence Scott Graham with similar attorneys in San Diego.

Compare attorneys →

Before you rely on this record

Lawrence Scott Graham carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status. Verify the exact scope and dates of this action directly with the state bar before acting on it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lawrence Graham licensed?

Lawrence Graham is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Lawrence Scott Graham admitted to the bar?

Lawrence Scott Graham's admission to the New York bar dates back to 2000.

Where did Lawrence Scott Graham go to law school?

Lawrence Scott Graham attended Brooklyn Law School.

What company does Lawrence Scott Graham work for?

Lawrence Scott Graham is associated with Celgene Corporation in San Diego, CA.

Is Lawrence Scott Graham in good standing?

No, Lawrence Scott Graham carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status, not active standing. Confirm the exact scope directly with the state bar before engaging.

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.