New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3
Lua Kamal Yuille
Columbia Law School alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2006, registered office in Boston, MA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2006
- Admitted
- 20
- Years in bar
- 4379210
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Lua Kamal Yuille carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status on the New York bar register, on record since 2006 - confirm the exact standing and any discipline history directly with the state bar before engaging.
- 20 yrs
- since first admission to the bar
- Suspended
- current bar status: "Suspended, delinquent"
- Law school
- Columbia Law School
Data updated May 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Lua Kamal Yuille is registered as bar number 4379210 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Suspended, delinquent", suspended or delinquent, verify terms with the bar before engaging. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Northeastern University School Of Law, located in Boston, MA, ZIP 02115. 5 other attorneys share this firm affiliation in the registry. Educational background: Columbia Law School (21,447 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
A "Suspended, delinquent" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents, and how to verify current standing directly with the state bar.
How Lua compares to fellow Columbia Law School alumni
Among the 11,886 Columbia Law School graduates in the New York register, Lua Kamal Yuille is longer-tenured than 71% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.
20 years vs. Columbia Law School alumni
Years since admission - 11,886 NY-registered alumni of this school
20 Top 29% higher than 71% of 11,886 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
Columbia Law School's active-bar rate
Of Columbia Law School's 21,447 alumni in the New York register, 77.3% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
Columbia Law School alumni, active-bar rate
The 2006 admission class today
Of the 8,638 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2006, 67.6% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Suspended, delinquent
- Registration Number
- 4379210
- Year Admitted
- 2006 (20 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 3
- Next Registration
- Dec 2026
Location & Contact
- Company
- Northeastern University School Of Law
- City
- Boston, MA
- ZIP Code
- 02115
- Phone
- (617) 373-5149
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Lua Kamal Yuille's current status, "Suspended, delinquent", places this record outside the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Other Attorneys at Northeastern University School Of Law
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Boston, MA
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Lua Kamal Yuille with similar attorneys in Boston.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Lua Kamal Yuille carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status. Verify the exact scope and dates of this action directly with the state bar before acting on it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lua Yuille licensed?
Lua Yuille is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Lua Kamal Yuille admitted to the bar?
Lua Kamal Yuille was admitted to the bar in 2006.
Where did Lua Kamal Yuille go to law school?
Lua Kamal Yuille attended Columbia Law School.
What company does Lua Kamal Yuille work for?
Lua Kamal Yuille is associated with Northeastern University School Of Law in Boston, MA.
Is Lua Kamal Yuille in good standing?
No, Lua Kamal Yuille carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status, not active standing. Confirm the exact scope directly with the state bar before engaging.
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.