New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 1
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe
Whittier Law School alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2011, registered office in Greenwood Village, CO. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2011
- Admitted
- 15
- Years in bar
- 4893418
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status on the New York bar register, on record since 2011 - confirm the exact standing and any discipline history directly with the state bar before engaging.
- 15 yrs
- since first admission to the bar
- Suspended
- current bar status: "Suspended, delinquent"
- Law school
- Whittier Law School
Data updated May 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe is registered as bar number 4893418 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Suspended, delinquent", suspended or delinquent, verify terms with the bar before engaging. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 1, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Fsf Legal, located in Greenwood Village, CO, ZIP 80111. Educational background: WHITTIER LAW SCHOOL (114 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
A "Suspended, delinquent" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents, and how to verify current standing directly with the state bar.
Whittier Law School's active-bar rate
Of Whittier Law School's 114 alumni in the New York register, 72.8% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
Whittier Law School alumni, active-bar rate
The 2011 admission class today
Of the 9,856 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2011, 85.9% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Suspended, delinquent
- Registration Number
- 4893418
- Year Admitted
- 2011 (15 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 1
- Next Registration
- Jun 2025
Location & Contact
- Company
- Fsf Legal
- ZIP Code
- 80111
- Phone
- (720) 489-3729
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe's current status, "Suspended, delinquent", places this record outside the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Greenwood Village, CO
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe with similar attorneys in Greenwood Village.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status. Verify the exact scope and dates of this action directly with the state bar before acting on it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lyndsey Farncombe licensed?
Lyndsey Farncombe is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe admitted to the bar?
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe was admitted to the bar in 2011.
Where did Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe go to law school?
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe attended WHITTIER LAW SCHOOL.
What company does Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe work for?
Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe is associated with Fsf Legal in Greenwood Village, CO.
Is Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe in good standing?
No, Lyndsey Caryn Farncombe carries a "Suspended, delinquent" status, not active standing. Confirm the exact scope directly with the state bar before engaging.
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.