New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 4

Margret Rae Lindstrom

Ucla School Of Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2019. This record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2019
Admitted
7
Years in bar
5673454
NY reg #

The record in one line

Margret Rae Lindstrom appears in the New York attorney register with a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", on record since 2019 - an administrative designation rather than discipline, but confirm current standing with the state bar.

7 yrs
since first admission to the bar
Pending-renewal
current bar status: "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday"
Law school
Ucla School Of Law

Data updated September 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
pending-renewal
Year admitted
2019
7 years
Law school
Ucla School Of Law
Registration
5673454
NY registration #

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Margret Rae Lindstrom is registered as bar number 5673454 with the New York bar authority, carrying a current status of "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", a routine periodic-renewal reminder, not discipline. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 4, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

No firm or business address is currently on file for this attorney. Educational background: UCLA SCHOOL OF LAW.

State context & due diligence

A "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday" status falls outside the New York bar's active cohort for now. The breakdown below shows what share of the register that represents.

How Margret compares to fellow Ucla School Of Law alumni

Among the 273 Ucla School Of Law graduates in the New York register, Margret Rae Lindstrom is longer-tenured than 0%.

7 years vs. Ucla School Of Law alumni

Years since admission - 273 NY-registered alumni of this school

7 Top 100% higher than 0% of 273 fellow alumni

This attorney 5 40 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

The 2019 admission class today

Of the 8,536 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2019, 94.7% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.

60%70%80%90%100% Statewide, all years2019 class 67.2% 94.7% ▲ +40.9%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2019 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
Registration Number
5673454
Year Admitted
2019 (7 yrs · mid-career)
Judicial Department
4
Next Registration
Oct 2025

Location & Contact

Education

UCLA SCHOOL OF LAW

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Margret Rae Lindstrom's current status, "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", places this record outside the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Relevance
Active in good standing 290,787
67.2%
This attorney is outside this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 141,838
32.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 432,625 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density

Out-of-state NY bar peers for Margret Rae Lindstrom with the closest admission year to 2019. Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.

Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.

Before you rely on this record

Margret Rae Lindstrom is currently listed as "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", treat that as a registration fact to confirm, not a verdict on quality.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Margret Lindstrom licensed?

Margret Lindstrom is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Margret Rae Lindstrom admitted to the bar?

Margret Rae Lindstrom has been on the New York bar register since 2019.

Where did Margret Rae Lindstrom go to law school?

Margret Rae Lindstrom attended UCLA SCHOOL OF LAW.

Is Margret Rae Lindstrom in good standing?

Not currently, Margret Rae Lindstrom's listed status is "Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday", not active standing. Confirm current status with the state bar.

Cite this page & disclosure

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.