New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 1
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni
Nyu School Of Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2009, registered office in Houston, TX. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2009
- Admitted
- 17
- Years in bar
- 4721072
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni has held an active New York bar license for 17 years - admitted in 2009, longer-tenured than 37% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 17 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- Top 63%
- by tenure among active NY attorneys
- Law school
- Nyu School Of Law
Data updated May 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni carries New York bar registration 4721072, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 1, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under Bba Law, located in Houston, TX, ZIP 77079. Educational background: NYU SCHOOL OF LAW.
State context & due diligence
With an established practice on record, Patrizia Francesca Papaianni remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni was admitted in 2009, giving 17 years on the New York register. The histogram places that tenure against every currently-active attorney in the state, taller bars hold more attorneys at that experience level.
17 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
17 Top 63% higher than 37% of 284,296 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
How Patrizia compares to fellow Nyu School Of Law alumni
Among the 760 Nyu School Of Law graduates in the New York register, Patrizia Francesca Papaianni is longer-tenured than 57% - a school-cohort view of experience, alongside the statewide one above.
17 years vs. Nyu School Of Law alumni
Years since admission - 760 NY-registered alumni of this school
17 Top 43% higher than 57% of 760 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · May 2026
The 2009 admission class today
Of the 10,203 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2009, 84.8% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 4721072
- Year Admitted
- 2009 (17 yrs · senior)
- Judicial Department
- 1
- Next Registration
- Nov 2027
Location & Contact
- Company
- Bba Law
- City
- Houston, TX
- ZIP Code
- 77079
- Phone
- (281) 503-1455
Education
NYU SCHOOL OF LAW
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 66.2% of the 429,620-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Houston, TX
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Patrizia Francesca Papaianni with similar attorneys in Houston.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Patrizia Papaianni licensed?
Patrizia Papaianni is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Patrizia Francesca Papaianni admitted to the bar?
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni was admitted to the bar in 2009.
Where did Patrizia Francesca Papaianni go to law school?
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni attended NYU SCHOOL OF LAW.
What company does Patrizia Francesca Papaianni work for?
Patrizia Francesca Papaianni is associated with Bba Law in Houston, TX.
Is Patrizia Francesca Papaianni in good standing?
Yes, Patrizia Francesca Papaianni holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.