New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 1
Randi Lynn Veenstra
University Of Pennsylvania alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2016, registered office in Wilmington, DE. This record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.
- 2016
- Admitted
- 10
- Years in bar
- 5422506
- NY reg #
The record in one line
Admitted in 2016, Randi Lynn Veenstra has built 10 years of active New York practice - more tenure than 25% of the state's currently-active attorneys.
- 10 yrs
- in active practice since admission
- Active
- current bar status: "Currently registered"
- #266 of 370
- by tenure in Wilmington office peers
- Law school
- University Of Pennsylvania
Data updated September 2026
What this profile tells you
Bar status & tenure
Bar number 5422506 on the New York register belongs to Randi Lynn Veenstra, currently in active standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 1, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.
Practice context & education
Practice address is listed under The Tile Set LLC, located in Wilmington, DE, ZIP 19802. Educational background: UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA (2,351 registered alumni).
State context & due diligence
Randi Lynn Veenstra is currently part of the New York bar's active cohort, a group the breakdown below sizes against the full register.
Experience vs. the active New York bar
10 years into an active New York practice since a 2016 admission, Randi Lynn Veenstra sits here on the statewide experience curve - taller bars hold more attorneys at that experience level.
10 years on the New York bar
Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys
10 Top 75% higher than 25% of 290,787 active NY attorneys
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
Tenure among Wilmington, DE office peers
Relative to the 370 NY-registered attorneys listing Wilmington, DE, Randi Lynn Veenstra is longer-tenured than 72% (local rank #266). See the Wilmington attorney directory .
- Local rank
- #266
- City cohort
- 370
- Local percentile
- 72nd
- Admitted
- 2016
Nearest tenure peers in Wilmington
- Michael John Aiello admitted 2016 · 10 yr
- Adi Atlas admitted 2016 · 10 yr
- Marla Sue Benedek admitted 2016 · 10 yr
- Andrew Edward Blumberg admitted 2016 · 10 yr
How local rank is computed
Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.
How Randi compares to fellow University Of Pennsylvania alumni
Among the 1,836 University Of Pennsylvania graduates in the New York register, Randi Lynn Veenstra is longer-tenured than 6%.
10 years vs. University Of Pennsylvania alumni
Years since admission - 1,836 NY-registered alumni of this school
10 Top 94% higher than 6% of 1,836 fellow alumni
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026
University Of Pennsylvania's active-bar rate
Of University Of Pennsylvania's 2,351 alumni in the New York register, 71.8% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.
The 2016 admission class today
Of the 8,420 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2016, 72.9% are still "Currently registered" today, above the statewide average across all admission years.
Professional Details
- Status
- Currently registered
- Registration Number
- 5422506
- Year Admitted
- 2016 (10 yrs · mid-career)
- Judicial Department
- 1
- Next Registration
- Apr 2028
Location & Contact
- Company
- The Tile Set LLC
- City
- Wilmington, DE
- ZIP Code
- 19802
- Phone
- (917) 730-6075
Education
Status Distribution Across the New York Bar
Randi Lynn Veenstra's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.
Full statewide breakdown & source note
Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.
Near-tenure University Of Pennsylvania alumni
Fellow alumni on the NY register whose admission year is closest to 2016 (excluding same-firm colleagues above).
Same admission year (2016), other cities
NY-registered attorneys admitted in 2016 whose listed office city differs from Wilmington, a vintage cohort, not a neighborhood list.
Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density
Two non-geo peer axes for Randi Lynn Veenstra: closest NY bar admission year outside DE, and closest out-of-state office cities by how many NY-registered attorneys they list (~371 here). Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.
Similar admission year (~2016)
Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.
Verify This Attorney
Verify on NY Courts Attorney SearchNearby Attorneys in Wilmington, DE
Compare credentials side-by-side
Compare Randi Lynn Veenstra with similar attorneys in Wilmington.
Compare attorneys →Before you rely on this record
Randi Lynn Veenstra's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Randi Veenstra licensed?
Randi Veenstra is licensed to practice law in New York.
When was Randi Lynn Veenstra admitted to the bar?
Randi Lynn Veenstra has been on the New York bar register since 2016.
Where did Randi Lynn Veenstra go to law school?
Randi Lynn Veenstra attended UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA.
What company does Randi Lynn Veenstra work for?
Randi Lynn Veenstra is associated with The Tile Set LLC in Wilmington, DE.
Is Randi Lynn Veenstra in good standing?
Yes, Randi Lynn Veenstra holds active bar status ("Currently registered").
Cite this page & disclosure
Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.