New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3

Robert Bradley Stynes

New England Law alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2004, registered office in Attleboro, MA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2004
Admitted
22
Years in bar
4230181
NY reg #

The record in one line

Robert Bradley Stynes has held an active New York bar license for 22 years - admitted in 2004, longer-tenured than 51% of the state's currently-active attorneys.

22 yrs
in active practice since admission
Active
current bar status: "Currently registered"
#4 of 6
by tenure in Attleboro office peers
Law school
New England Law

Data updated September 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Currently registered
active
Year admitted
2004
22 years
Law school
New England Law
83.5% active rate
Registration
4230181
NY registration #

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Robert Bradley Stynes carries New York bar registration 4230181, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

Practice address is listed under Robert B. Stynes, Attorney At Law, located in Attleboro, MA, ZIP 02703. Educational background: New England Law (692 registered alumni).

State context & due diligence

With an established practice on record, Robert Bradley Stynes remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.

Experience vs. the active New York bar

Robert Bradley Stynes was admitted in 2004, giving 22 years on the New York register.

22 years on the New York bar

Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys

22 Top 49% higher than 51% of 290,787 active NY attorneys

This attorney 0 80 every active NY attorney, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

Tenure among Attleboro, MA office peers

In the small Attleboro, MA cohort (6 with admission years), Robert Bradley Stynes ranks #4 by tenure. See the Attleboro attorney directory .

Local rank
#4
City cohort
6
Local percentile
50th
Admitted
2004

Nearest tenure peers in Attleboro

How local rank is computed

Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.

How Robert compares to fellow New England Law alumni

Among the 515 New England Law graduates in the New York register, Robert Bradley Stynes is longer-tenured than 80%.

22 years vs. New England Law alumni

Years since admission - 515 NY-registered alumni of this school

22 Top 20% higher than 80% of 515 fellow alumni

This attorney 0 30 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

New England Law's active-bar rate

Of New England Law's 692 alumni in the New York register, 83.5% currently hold "Currently registered" status, above the statewide average.

0%100%New York avg67%83.5%
New England Law alumni, active-bar rate

The 2004 admission class today

Of the 8,407 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2004, 65.2% are still "Currently registered" today, below the statewide average across all admission years.

65%66%67%68% Statewide, all years2004 class 67.2% 65.2% ▼ -3.0%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2004 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Currently registered
Registration Number
4230181
Year Admitted
2004 (22 yrs · senior)
Judicial Department
3
Next Registration
Oct 2026

Location & Contact

Company
Robert B. Stynes, Attorney At Law
ZIP Code
02703
Phone
(508) 221-8116

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Robert Bradley Stynes's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Relevance
Active in good standing 290,787
67.2%
This attorney is in this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 141,838
32.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 432,625 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density

Out-of-state NY bar peers for Robert Bradley Stynes with the closest admission year to 2004. Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.

Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.

Nearby Attorneys in Attleboro, MA

Compare credentials side-by-side

Compare Robert Bradley Stynes with similar attorneys in Attleboro.

Compare attorneys →

Before you rely on this record

Robert Bradley Stynes's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert Stynes licensed?

Robert Stynes is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Robert Bradley Stynes admitted to the bar?

Robert Bradley Stynes was admitted to the bar in 2004.

Where did Robert Bradley Stynes go to law school?

Robert Bradley Stynes attended New England Law.

What company does Robert Bradley Stynes work for?

Robert Bradley Stynes is associated with Robert B. Stynes, Attorney At Law in Attleboro, MA.

Is Robert Bradley Stynes in good standing?

Yes, Robert Bradley Stynes holds active bar status ("Currently registered").

Cite this page & disclosure

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.