New York attorney record · Judicial Dept 3

Vladislav Tinovsky

Rutgers alumna, admitted to the New York bar in 2006, registered office in Trevose, PA. This established record's status, address, and registration history come straight from the NY Office of Court Administration.

2006
Admitted
20
Years in bar
4450375
NY reg #

The record in one line

Vladislav Tinovsky has held an active New York bar license for 20 years - admitted in 2006, longer-tenured than 51% of the state's currently-active attorneys.

20 yrs
in active practice since admission
Active
current bar status: "Currently registered"
#2 of 7
by tenure in Trevose office peers
Law school
Rutgers

Data updated September 2026

Download card View watchlist
Bar status
Currently registered
active
Year admitted
2006
20 years
Law school
Rutgers
54.2% active rate
Registration
4450375
NY registration #

What this profile tells you

Bar status & tenure

Vladislav Tinovsky carries New York bar registration 4450375, an established, active practitioner in good standing. Registration is recorded within Judicial Department 3, the appellate division overseeing this attorney's home district.

Practice context & education

Practice address is listed under Tinovsky Law Firm, located in Trevose, PA, ZIP 19053. Educational background: RUTGERS (1,097 registered alumni).

State context & due diligence

With an established practice on record, Vladislav Tinovsky remains inside the New York bar's active cohort - see below for how that share of the register compares.

Experience vs. the active New York bar

Vladislav Tinovsky was admitted in 2006, giving 20 years on the New York register.

20 years on the New York bar

Years since admission, all currently-active NY attorneys

20 Top 49% higher than 51% of 290,787 active NY attorneys

This attorney 0 80 every active NY attorney, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more active NY attorneys. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

Tenure among Trevose, PA office peers

Within Trevose, PA's 7-attorney local set, Vladislav Tinovsky is #2 by tenure, a small-cohort read, not a statewide claim. See the Trevose attorney directory .

Local rank
#2
City cohort
7
Local percentile
14th
Admitted
2006

Nearest tenure peers in Trevose

How local rank is computed

Rank uses years since NY-bar admission among non-deceased registry rows that list the same office city and state, a local placement, not a statewide claim. Source: NY Office of Court Administration Attorney Registration · as of September 2026. Derived local rank, not published upstream.

How Vladislav compares to fellow Rutgers alumni

Among the 630 Rutgers graduates in the New York register, Vladislav Tinovsky is longer-tenured than 7%.

20 years vs. Rutgers alumni

Years since admission - 630 NY-registered alumni of this school

20 Top 93% higher than 7% of 630 fellow alumni

This attorney 5 40 every registered alum of this school, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more fellow alumni. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registration · September 2026

Rutgers's active-bar rate

Of Rutgers's 1,097 alumni in the New York register, 54.2% currently hold "Currently registered" status, below the statewide average.

0%100%New York avg67%54.2%
Rutgers alumni, active-bar rate

The 2006 admission class today

Of the 8,638 attorneys admitted to the New York bar in 2006, 66.6% are still "Currently registered" today, below the statewide average across all admission years.

66.4%66.6%66.8%67%67.2%67.4% Statewide, all years2006 class 67.2% 66.6% ▼ -0.9%
Bar retention: statewide average vs. the 2006 admission class

Professional Details

Status
Currently registered
Registration Number
4450375
Year Admitted
2006 (20 yrs · senior)
Judicial Department
3
Next Registration
May 2028

Location & Contact

Company
Tinovsky Law Firm
ZIP Code
19053
Phone
(215) 568-6862

Education

RUTGERS

Status Distribution Across the New York Bar

Vladislav Tinovsky's current status, "Currently registered", places this attorney in the 67.2% of the 432,625-attorney New York register currently marked active.

Full statewide breakdown & source note
Cohort Attorneys Share Relevance
Active in good standing 290,787
67.2%
This attorney is in this cohort
Other / inactive / discipline 141,838
32.8%
Verify status before engaging
Total registered 432,625 100.0% Full New York bar register

Source: NY Office of Court Administration, Attorney Registrations. Status counts reflect the latest reporting cycle. Bar status confirms registration only; it does not imply competence, specialty fit, or freedom from complaints.

Nationwide attorneys with similar admission year or city registry density

Out-of-state NY bar peers for Vladislav Tinovsky with the closest admission year to 2006. Distinct from same-firm, fellow-alumni, and same-year other-city strips above.

Counts come from the NY State Office of Court Administration registration extract; peers are not a competence or practice-area ranking.

Nearby Attorneys in Trevose, PA

Compare credentials side-by-side

Compare Vladislav Tinovsky with similar attorneys in Trevose.

Compare attorneys →

Before you rely on this record

Vladislav Tinovsky's "Currently registered" listing confirms bar standing only, it is a registration fact to verify, not a verdict on quality or competence.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vladislav Tinovsky licensed?

Vladislav Tinovsky is licensed to practice law in New York.

When was Vladislav Tinovsky admitted to the bar?

Vladislav Tinovsky was admitted to the bar in 2006.

Where did Vladislav Tinovsky go to law school?

Vladislav Tinovsky attended RUTGERS.

What company does Vladislav Tinovsky work for?

Vladislav Tinovsky is associated with Tinovsky Law Firm in Trevose, PA.

Is Vladislav Tinovsky in good standing?

Yes, Vladislav Tinovsky holds active bar status ("Currently registered").

Cite this page & disclosure

Sourced from the NY Office of Court Administration, informational only, not legal advice. Full disclosure.